3pic.Com - Info 3pic.com

3pic.com receives about 550 unique visitors and 1,540 (2.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,912.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 3pic.com is ranked number 475,494 in the world and 0.00011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.18.237.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is 3pic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,500
Daily Pageviews:
1,540 (2.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
475,494 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00011% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.9%16.5%380247
India 15.9%14.5%126008
Algeria 12.6%19.2%11440
Viet Nam 2.6%1.0%89304
Egypt 2.0%1.1%90910
Nepal 0.7%0.9%22770

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
3pic.com
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush 3pic.com
Domain:
  3pic.com
Rank:
  383,671
Organic Keywords:
  423
Organic Traffic:
  1,637
Organic Cost:
  $1,531.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
130
Total Backlinks:
  4,090
Follow Links:
  3,668
Nofollow Links:
  422
Referring Domains:
  191
Referring IPs:
  183

How socially engaged is 3pic.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  219
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  5,168
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 3pic.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.58
Monthly Revenue:
$107.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,306.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 254$2.91
India 223$0.36
Algeria 296$0.27
Nepal 14$0.02
Egypt 17$0.01
Viet Nam 15$0.01

How much money do 3pic.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$233.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
125
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,744
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
45,547
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 46$0.52
India 63$0.10
Algeria 15$0.01
Egypt 1$0.00
Viet Nam 1$0.00
Nepal 0$0.00

How much is 3pic.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,912.32

Where is 3pic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.18.237
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.18.237

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 3pic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2873 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://3pic.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://3pic.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,600,700,800&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/style.css?ver=1.3.11
http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/epanel/shortcodes/css/shortcodes.css?ver=1.3.11
http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/includes/builder/styles/magnific_popup.css?ver=1.3.11

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 64.2KiB (54% reduction).

Minifying http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/style.css?ver=1.3.11 could save 64.2KiB (54% reduction) after compression.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 423 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="et_pb_extra_co…n odd column-1"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?_=1479488447382 (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/fonts/ET-Extra.woff (4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/includes/builder/scripts/frontend-builder-scripts.js?ver=1.3.11 could save 6.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://3pic.com/wp-content/themes/Extra/includes/builder/scripts/salvattore.min.js?ver=1.3.11 could save 855B (26% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://3pic.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/3PIC-Logo.png could save 2.9KiB (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://3pic.co…ice-torment-2/" class="et-accent-color">Cute Alt Girl…Device Torment</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://3pic.com/author/admin/" class="url fn">admin</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://3pic.co…of-submission/">Beautiful slav…of submission</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://3pic.co…hard/#comments" class="comments-link">0</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 3pic.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 17:00:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfd511dce338a8bbfdbf851a80658ef121479488445; expires=Sat, 18-Nov-17 17:00:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.3pic.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.18
Vary: Cookie
Location: http://3pic.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 303cfaff744e0994-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 17:00:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d906fac01cc815f0a64cd3801d2d997171479488445; expires=Sat, 18-Nov-17 17:00:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.3pic.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.18
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
WP-Super-Cache: Served supercache file from PHP
X-Turbo-Charged-By: LiteSpeed
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 303cfb0217ce54ce-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS miles.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS amanda.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-09-16
Domain Age:
14 years 11 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: 3pic.com
Registry Domain ID: D14963892-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-16T19:08:00Z
Creation Date: 2002-09-16T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-15T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: amanda.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: miles.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-18T17:00:52Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,077 records have been archived since 2003-02-17
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=3pic.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 3PIC.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: AMANDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MILES.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-sep-2016
Creation Date: 16-sep-2002
Expiration Date: 16-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 18 Nov 2016 17:00:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
3pic.com widget